2012 Scholarship Awards and Recipients

First Name
Last Name
School
Amount
Yumna
Nasir
Conestoga College
$5000
Denver Chapter - Pat Harris Scholarship
Trever
Nicoll
Brigham Young University
$5000
Corporate Facilities Council Scholarship
Anthony
Perrenoud
Arizonia State University
$5000
Doug Underwood Memorial Fund - Utilities Council
Angela
Person
University of Oklahoma
$5000
Doug Underwood Memorial Fund - Utilities Council
Ryan
Meier
University of Calgary
$5000
Doug Underwood Memorial Fund - Utilities Council
Yongcheol
Lee
Georgia Institute of Technology
$5000
Atlanta Chapter Scholarship
Samuel
Bent
California State Polytechnic University Pomona
$5000
Silicon Valley Chapter Scholarship Fund
Alita
Jones
Conestoga College
$5000
Corporate Facilities Council Scholarship
Megan
Bos
University of Calgary
$5000
Corporate Facilities Council Scholarship
Christopher
Rios
Temple University
$4000
Greater Philadelphia Chapter Endowed
Lily
Summers
Temple University
$4000
Greater Philadelphia Chapter Endowed
James S
Weeks
Western Carolina University
$4000
Greater Triangle Chapter Scholarship
Joe
Valenti
Rochester Institute of Technology
$4000
Greater Triangle Chapter Scholarship
Olesia
Shedlovska
Hanze University
$3000
FMNDutch
Derek J
Bacigal
Ferris State University
$2900
Manufacturing Council Scholarship
Lucy
Diala
Florida A & M
$2500
Suncoast Chapter Scholarship
Renee
Sloan
Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)
$2500
Indianapolis Chapter
Ben
Glerum
Ferris State University
$2500
SE Michigan Chapter Scholarship
Francesca
Bonapart
Illinois Institute of Technology
$2500
Steve Strickland Showers Memorial Scholarship - Academic Council
John Michael
Hutchins
Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)
$2000
Dallas Chapter Scholarship Fund
Kehui
Zhu
Texas A & M
$2000
Doug Underwood Endowed - Houston Chapter, George Graves Endowed - Houston Chapter
Ying
Yang
Texas A & M
$2000
Doug Underwood Endowed - Houston Chapter, George Graves Endowed - Houston Chapter
Janice
Freeman
Texas A & M
$2000
Doug Underwood Endowed - Houston Chapter, George Graves Endowed - Houston Chapter
Leif Eric
Haugen
Ferris State University
$2000
Jim Hickey Memorial Endowed - West Michigan Chapter
Veto Matthew
Ray
Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)
$1500
Greater Louisville Chapter Scholarship - Marcia Baker
Tushar
Patel, RIT
Rochester Institute of Technology
$1500
Staples Scholarship (RIT)
Ranojoy
Dutta
Arizonia State University
$1500
East Bay Chapter Scholarship - Karen Marciel
Jillian
Harvey
Conestoga College
$1500
Canadian Chapters Scholarship Fund
Louremy
Pena
University of North Carolina, Charlotte
$1500
Charlotte
Robert
Pyszcznski
Rochester Institute of Technology
$1500
Western New York Chapter Scholarship - Gary Schoenhais
KerriAnn
MacNeill
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
$1500
Charles N. Claar Memorial Scholarship - Central PA Chapter
Jonathan
Medash
Temple University
$1500
Charles N. Claar Memorial Scholarship - Central PA Chapter
Eric
Brown
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
$1500
Boston Chapter Scholarship
Ashley
Alberts
Wentworth Institute of Technology
$1500
Boston Chapter Scholarship
Anja
Glindemann
Hanze University
$1500
ISS Scholarship
Lawrence
Lok Ka Leung
University of Salford, UK
US$1500
ISS Scholarship
Bradley
Ireland
Conestoga College
$1500
Sodexo Scholarship
Cleto
Sanjur
Pratt University
$1500
Sodexo Scholarship
Ryan
Van Kooten
Conestoga College
$1500
Public Sector Council Scholarship
Jessica
Weinheimer
Conestoga College
$1500
Public Sector Council Scholarship
Alie Linda
Werkman
Hanze University
$1500
Barbara Pryor Endowed - Capital Chapter
Richard
Farinha
California State Polytechnic University
$1500
Sacramento Valley Chapter Scholarship
Anothony
Leonardelli
Milwaukee School of Engineering
$1500
Ken Laga Memorial Endowed - SE Wisc Chapter